Management

Board Members:


1. Mr. Li  Li – President, Chairman of Board  
2. Mr. Shan Yu - General Manager & Director  
3. Mrs. Li Tan – Vice President & Director
4. Mr. Bu Haihua Vice President & Director

5. Mr. Zhang Rongqing Independent Director

6. Mr. Ha Jiming - Independent Director
7. Mr. Chen Junfa - Independent Director


Biographies of Board Members:


Mr. Li Li: He was born in 1964, Chinese, without permanent residence abroad, graduated from Chemistry School of Sichuan University with a bachelor’s degree in July 1987. He founded Hepalink in April 1998 and is the current Chairman of the company.

 

 Mr. Shan Yu: He was born in 1960, Chinese, without permanent residence abroad, graduated from department of Technical Physics of Peking University with a bachelor’s degree in July 1982. He was the co-founder of Hepalink in April 1998 and currently serves as the Director and General Manager.

 

Mrs. Li Tan: She was born in 1964, Chinese, without permanent residence abroad, graduated from Chemistry School of Sichuan University with a bachelor’s degree in July 1987. She was the co-founder of Hepalink in April 1998 and currently serves as the Director and Vice President.          

 

Mr. Bu Haihua: He was born in 1975, Chinese, without permanent residence abroad, with MBA and China Certified Public Accountant (non-practicing). He joined Hepalink in December 2006 and currently serves as the Director, Vice President and Board Secretary.

 

Mr. Zhang Rongqing: He was born in 1956, Chinese, without permanent residence abroad, graduated from Medical College of Soochow University with a bachelor’s degree in 1982 and from Nanjing Agricultural University with Ph.D. in 1993, major in Animal Physiology and Biochemistry. He obtained Postdoctor in the national key laboratory of Reproductive Biology, Institue of Zoology, Chinese Academy of Sciences in 1995. He served as associate professor in the department of biology, Tsinghua University from 1995 to 1998. Since 1998, he serves as a professor and Ph.D. adviser in the department of biology, Tsinghua University. He served as the Director of Beihai Gofar Marine Biological Industry Ltd. from 1999 to September 2009. He served as the deputy director of Department of Biology, Tsinghua University from 2002 to 2009. He has served as the Associate Dean of Life Science, Tsinghua University since 2009. He served as Independent Director in Shandong Oriental Ocean Sci-tech Co. Ltd. from May 2009 to December 2013.

 

Mr. Ha Jiming: He was born in 1962, Chinese, Hongkong permanent residence, Ph.D. of Economics. He served as Senior Economist at the IMF, Asia-Pacific from August 1993 to April 2004. He was a Chief Economist in China International Capital Corporation Ltd. from April 2004 to October 2010. From October 2010 to April 2017, he served as Chief Strategist at Goldman Sachs, Asia Investment Management.

Mr. Chen Junfa: He was born in 1965, Chinese, without permanent residence abroad, Master of Economics, Chinese Certified Public Accountant (non-practicing), Certified Asset Appraiser. He served as a Technician in Wuhan Steel Company from July 1988 to August 1990. He served as a Project Manager in Shenzhen Chinese CPA Firm from July 1993 to December 1997. He served as  Assistant Director in Shenzhen Weiming Asset Appraisal Firm from January 1998 to October 2000. He served successively as the Board, Chairman and General Manager in Shenzhen Sinocoms Appraisal Co., Ltd. from October 2000 to April 2007.  He served as General Manager in Shenzhen Jinkai Sinocoms Appraisal Co., Ltd. from April 2007 to December 2009. He served as Vice President in Shenzhen DP International Appraisal Limited from January 2010 to March 2016. From April 2016 to present, he is a Vice President in Shenzhen Pengxin Appraisal. He was the Independent Director in Tianjin Andon Health Co., Ltd. and Zibo Qixiang Tengda Chemical Co., Ltd. He is the Independent Director in Shenzhen Lightking Co., Ltd. (not listed), Lomon Billions Group Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Yitoa Intelligent Control Co., Ltd. and Shenzhen Mason Technology Co., Ltd.

 

 

Supervisory Board:


1. Mr. Zheng Zehui – Chairman    
2. Ms. Tang Haijun - Supervisor
3. Ms. Su Jilan - Employee Supervisor

 

Biographies of the Supervisory Board:


Mr. Zheng Zehui was born in 1970, Chinese, without permanent residence abroad. He graduated from Wuhan University in 1992, major in Biochemistry. He obtained EMBA from China Europe International Business School in 2011. He joined Guilin Pharma. in 1992 and Guilin Urit Medical Electronic Sales Co., Ltd. in 1993. He currently serves as General Manager of the company.

 

Ms. Tang Haijun was born in 1978, Chinese, without permanent residence abroad, owned college diploma. She joined Hepalink in December 1999 and currently serves as Supervisor of supervisory board and Deputy Manager of Quality Assurance of Hepalink.

 

Ms. Su Jilan was born in 1979, Chinese, without permanent residence abroad, owned bachelor’s degree. She joined Hepalink in February 2003 and currently serves as Employee Supervisor of supervisory board and Deputy Manager of Quality Control of Hepalink.


Senior management:


1 Mr. Shan Yu - General Manager (see biographies of Board Members)
2 Mrs. Li Tan - Assistant General Manager (see biographies of Board Members)
3 Mr. Bu Haihua - Assistant General Manager & Board Secretary(see biographies of Board Members)
4 Mr. Zhang Bin – Chief Financial Officer

 

Biographies of Senior Management:

 

Mr. Zhang Bin: He was born in 1977, Chinese, with US permanent residence, owned Master degree. He has qualification as both China Certified Public Accountant and American Certified Public Accountant. He joined Hepalink in February 2016 and currently serves as Chief Financial Officer.